Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.
I agree
Info:  The lot is closed. You can no longer place bids.
Info:  Bidding is only possible if you are registered for the auction. Click here to register.

nr: 1015 /  1994 Ford Escort Cosworth Original Ford Motorsport rallycar

Ford Escort Cosworth Rally, zeldzame gelimiteerde Rally auto van Ford Motorsport nummer 421 , in totaal 950 bodyshels  van 1994 tot 1997 door Ford MotorSport. Deze Ford is uitgerust met instelbare turbodruk en een waterinjectie. Deze auto is ongerestaureerd en originele staat, er zijn met deze auto een paar rally's gereden in Engeland tussen 1995 tot 2001 zoals te zien is in het logboek.  Na deze periode is de auto in een prive collectie te recht gekomen en is enkel  nog gebruikt om demo’s mee te rijden voor klassieke Rally's. De Ford Escort wordt geleverd inclusief twee extra sets velgen met banden.

General
Year of manufacture: 23-06-1994
Status: Used
Margin: Yes

Lot data

...
17 nov 2017 09:30
17 nov 2017 16:41

€ 45.000,00
12.100%
Yes
7